Prof. F. Esamai, Principal CHS (Sitting, 4th Lt)
Prof. Kiposi, Director IGERD, AG. DVC AR&E (Sitting, 1st Rt)
Mrs. I. Mbai, Dean SOD (Standing, 1st Rt)
School of Dentistry
(Standing L-R) Lilian Chepkorir Koskei (BDS IV), Kennedy Jason Karanja (BDS II), Salyani Ali Mohamed A. (BDS I), Chesiny Felix Kiptoo (BB1 & BOMS),
(Sitting) Julliet Waitherero Murimi (BB2), Syeda Rafa’a Hussain (BDS V), Louisa Bwari Mareri (BDS III).
School of Medicine
(Standing, L-R) Ogallo Victor Otieno (BB2), Kiprotich Kenneth (MED V), Bhamra A. Singh (MED II), Oyugi E. Oyier (MED III), Opwolo C. Owate (MED IV),
(Sitting) Mwania Erica Kakile (MED VI & BB1), Koskei C. Maureen (MED I).:
School of Public Health
(Standing, L-R) Dennis K. Rotich (EVH III), Oduor Fredrick Mwenje (BB2), Kolam Mark Ochieng (EVH IV & BB1), William Geoffrey Ochieng (EVH II), Sharon G. Gitonga (EVH I).
School of Nursing
(Standing, L-R) Kamau Njuguna (BB1), Doreen C. Kemei (NUR III), Judith N. Simba (NUR II),
(Sitting) Recho Jepkosgei Kibor (BB2), Judy C. Taalam (NUR I), Mercy Kwamboka (NUR IV),

RIRST BEST OF THE BEST STUDENTS
From right to left:
Mwania Erica Kakile (SOM) - Kolam Mark Ochieng (SPH) - Chesiny Felix Kiptoo (SOD) - Kamau Njuguna (SON)

SECOND BEST OF THE BEST STUDENTS
From right to left:
Oduor Fredrick Mwenje (SPH), Kibar J. Recho(SON), Ogalio Victor Otieno(SOM), Murimi Julliet Waitherero(SOD)

SCHOOL OF DENTISTRY
From right To Left:
Kennedy Jason Karanja (BDS II), Salyani Ali Mohamed A. (BDS I), Chesiny Felix Kiptoo (BB1 & BOMS), Julliet Waitherero Murimi (BB2), Syeda Rafa’a Hussain (BDS V), Lilian Chepkorir Koskei (Bds Iv), Louisa Bwari Mareri (BDS III)

SCHOOLOF MEDICINE
From right To Left:
Kiprotich Kenneth (MED V), Opwolo C. Owate (MED IV), Koskei C. Maureen (MED I), Mwania Erica Kakile (MED VI & BB1), Ogallo Victor Otieno (BB2), Bhamra A. Singh (MED II), Oyugi E. Oyier (MED III),

ACHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH
From right to left:
Sharon G. Gitonga (EVH I), Oduor Fredrick Mwenje (BB2), Kolam Mark Ochieng (EVH IV & BB1)), Dennis K. Rotich (EVH III), William Geoffrey Ochieng (EVH II).

SCHOOL OF NURSING
From right to left:
Doreen C. Kemei (NUR III), Mercy Kwamboka (NUR IV), Judy C. Taalam (NUR I), , Judith N. Simba (NUR II), Recho Jepkosgei Kibor (BB2), Kamau Njuguna (BB1). Mrs I. Mbai, Dean SON (Middle)